Skip to content
Home » Tennessee OHO Offices

Tennessee OHO Offices

The Office of Hearings Operations (OHO) conducts Social Security Disability (SSD) hearings and Supplemental Security Income (SSI) hearings in 6 different offices in Tennessee. Click on one of the cities below to see detailed information about the administrative law judges (ALJ) that work there. This information for OHO offices located in Tennessee is for the current fiscal year.

OfficeStateAverage Processing TimeCases PendingDispositionsReceipts
AKRON OHOhio250201426682472
ALBANYNew York373237522752021
ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico311253115322070
ALEXANDRIAVirginia337149023211671
ANCHORAGE Satellite OfAlaska100
ATLANTA DOWNTOWNGeorgia391163125441897
ATLANTA NORTHGeorgia30289315761238
BALTIMOREMaryland499257325332047
BILLINGSMontana398167013111522
BIRMINGHAMAlabama288200427542320
BOSTONMassachusetts367183513781792
BRONXNew York499187613131348
BUFFALONew York384321616752349
CHARLESTON SCSouth Carolina3799701548864
CHARLESTON WVWest Virginia308142816821216
CHARLOTTENorth Carolina362211327442099
CHARLOTTESVILLEVirginia342106310541299
CHATTANOOGATennessee340146721031304
CHICAGOIllinois292199229262582
CINCINNATIOhio304184018241830
CLEVELANDOhio273285036453622
COLORADO SPRINGSColorado369172816101411
COLUMBIA MOMissouri369535799570
COLUMBIA SCSouth Carolina271135925741736
COLUMBUSOhio306247727542831
COVINGTON GAGeorgia382127220571357
CREVE COEURMissouri00-3
DALLAS DOWNTOWNTexas341205221362171
DALLAS NORTH OHOTexas337326440213255
DAYTONOhio323168114841381
DENVERColorado357250626052349
DES MOINESIowa288191623242434
DETROITMichigan321222426062499
DOVERDelaware419649699256
ELKINS PARKPennsylvania331319430733406
EUGENEOregon42613121346949
EVANSTONIllinois290164425222098
EVANSVILLEIndiana249101318811615
FARGONorth Dakota322121613491059
FAYETTEVILLE NCNorth Carolina312160424432017
FLINTMichigan307180220542018
FLORENCESouth Carolina267107813621369
FORT MYERS FLFlorida28960912331005
FORT SMITHArkansas287167015271560
FORT WAYNEIndiana255105415881467
FORT WORTHTexas318198026192309
FRANKLIN TNTennessee251150026222071
FRESNOCalifornia54218261445975
FT LAUDERDALEFlorida288238728582600
GRAND RAPIDSMichigan251151822062109
GREENSBORONorth Carolina375153320351539
GREENVILLESouth Carolina264136019931763
HARRISBURGPennsylvania42514551690597
HARTFORDConnecticut312141816821506
HATTIESBURGMississippi275155421322084
HONOLULUHawaii4967951020704
HOUSTON NORTHTexas247223732183008
HOUSTON WESTTexas328217925412349
HUNTINGTON WVWest Virginia38614791447769
INDIANAPOLISIndiana324324839833077
JACKSON MS OHOMississippi2586011205784
JACKSONVILLEFlorida305196526592074
JERSEY CITYNew Jersey322256121672757
JOHNSTOWNPennsylvania363101913001123
KANSAS CITYMissouri308243434132912
KINGSPORTTennessee251136023251703
KNOXVILLETennessee290133018351168
LANSINGMichigan264129318441705
LAS VEGASNevada406190715731202
LAWRENCE MAMassachusetts451146715341080
LEXINGTONKentucky288234133612721
LITTLE ROCKArkansas414259125962280
LIVONIA MIMichigan280184723082108
LONG BEACHCalifornia42855864340
LONG ISLANDKansas365220517961724
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWNCalifornia46310421068815
LOS ANGELES WESTCalifornia414166419741425
LOUISVILLEKentucky302208525452081
MACONGeorgia31499418431288
MADISONWisconsin284170017541620
MANCHESTERNew Hampshire384180620641637
MCALESTEROklahoma331509822486
MEMPHISTennessee384175622001876
METAIRIELouisiana35396615141008
MIAMI OHOFlorida321119614871355
MIDDLESBOROKentucky287111112031197
MILWAUKEEWisconsin316195215711633
MINNEAPOLISMinnesota289266232083024
MOBILEAlabama272189924012249
MONTGOMERYAlabama255138221841829
MORENO VALLEYCalifornia443168718861447
MORGANTOWNWest Virginia338136814141041
MT PLEASANT MIMichigan331126016641297
NASHVILLETennessee255118016721419
NATL ADJUDICATION TEAMTexas1455838-21
NEW HAVENConnecticut334134014061387
NEW ORLEANSLouisiana354107415521118
NEW YORKNew York409247616522006
NEW YORK VARICKNew York31710899571097
NEWARKNew Jersey402298625562194
NHC ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico5594481259683
NHC BALTIMOREMaryland6386512310367
NHC CHICAGOIllinois5354001785674
NHC FALLS CHURCHVirginia5044251666461
NHC ST LOUISMissouri5205871512785
NORFOLKVirginia426189316501342
NORWALKCalifornia3388031299972
NSD FALLS CHURCHVirginia00-9
OAK BROOKIllinois28992712351112
OAK PARKIllinois273210226342807
OAKLANDCalifornia53313171689795
OKLAHOMA CITYOklahoma499338931082346
OMAHANebraska281126217281497
ORANGECalifornia374141619131498
ORLAND PARKIllinois317194126442048
ORLANDOFlorida323191128312100
PADUCAHKentucky25998314131190
PASADENATexas383115014171080
PEORIAIllinois282112515071226
PHILADELPHIAPennsylvania356200118752132
PHILADELPHIA EASTPennsylvania5541184941471
PHOENIX DOWNTOWNArizona335209718271980
PHOENIX NORTHArizona41218091112877
PITTSBURGHPennsylvania378201718281913
PONCEPuerto Rico681992619499
PORTLAND MEMaine3779801101775
PORTLAND OROregon370215125582070
PROVIDENCERhode Island284145718331711
QUEENSNew York425181313241060
RALEIGHNorth Carolina330210429302436
RENONevada462317228134
RICHMONDVirginia452143713491285
RIO GRANDE VALLEY TXTexas25393410681136
ROANOKEVirginia41512801097924
ROCHESTERNew York3871379888799
SACRAMENTOCalifornia47716722135853
SALT LAKE CITYUtah306152416861680
SAN ANTONIOTexas320338446783756
SAN BERNARDINOCalifornia329118316331359
SAN DIEGOCalifornia488200818721358
SAN FRANCISCOCalifornia42410481296786
SAN JOSECalifornia470867955528
SAN JUANPuerto Rico552274620841583
SAN RAFAELCalifornia368691883602
SANTA BARBARACalifornia705753729415
SAVANNAHGeorgia34383615411160
SEATTLEWashington502228924841052
SEVEN FIELDSPennsylvania306184121072159
SHREVEPORTLouisiana47711941266965
SOUTH JERSEYNew Jersey513303518351872
SPECIAL REVIEW CADREVirginia415510024224180
SPOKANEWashington394187615351161
SPRINGFIELD MAMassachusetts398162710601357
SPRINGFIELD MOMissouri308109016121218
ST LOUISMissouri360326639803582
ST PETERSBURG FL OHOFlorida259102217461337
STOCKTONCalifornia423783762709
SYRACUSENew York293258024292611
TACOMAWashington353156612681333
TALLAHASSEE FL OHOFlorida26294314901303
TAMPA OHOFlorida326217231022550
TOLEDO OHOhio282185721192056
TOPEKA KSKansas253510799578
TUCSONArizona346167815071317
TULSA OHOOklahoma300173318951566
TUPELOMississippi24378212311192
VALPARAISO INIndiana287125915691364
WASHINGTONDistrict of Columbia429189322591740
WHITE PLAINSNew York294167217031853
WICHITAKansas352953889825
WILKES BARREPennsylvania368311027323038
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Add a review for this judge

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.