Skip to content

All Offices

The Office of Hearings Operations (OHO) conducts Social Security Disability (SSD) hearings and Supplemental Security Income (SSI) hearings in almost every state. Click on one of the offices below to see detailed information on each hearing office and the judges. This information is for the current fiscal year.

OfficeStateJudgesAverage Processing TimeDispositionsCases PendingReceipts
AKRON OHOhio7238309623863515
ALBANYNew York10312284131464226
ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico18270214221282802
ALEXANDRIAVirginia7240313523133545
ATLANTA DOWNTOWNGeorgia11253380646016074
ATLANTA NORTHGeorgia6243242422253319
BALTIMOREMaryland13303341635523960
BILLINGSMontana7278137717231640
BIRMINGHAMAlabama8250332525643443
BOSTONMassachusetts8311143917261688
BRONXNew York7312211323662483
BUFFALONew York5259171213811646
CHARLESTON SCSouth Carolina5228224523943415
CHARLESTON WVWest Virginia4258115114131448
CHARLOTTENorth Carolina9253376036174581
CHARLOTTESVILLEVirginia5262172815152124
CHATTANOOGATennessee10273224823293018
CHICAGOIllinois10301307331983807
CINCINNATIOhio5244198618092320
CLEVELANDOhio11242492730715338
COLORADO SPRINGSColorado4277135712411641
COLUMBIA MOMissouri2240714630854
COLUMBIA SCSouth Carolina28253221820492021
COLUMBUSOhio7263227419702269
COVINGTON GAGeorgia9258324626693993
DALLAS DOWNTOWNTexas7254300527123979
DALLAS NORTH OHOTexas11259498456987492
DAYTONOhio5286180916602040
DENVERColorado9249291525663423
DES MOINESIowa8241276723563329
DETROITMichigan9241348329914435
DOVERDelaware3248114610041349
ELKINS PARKPennsylvania11274410441385460
EUGENEOregon7252184916481871
EVANSTONIllinois7259244122192842
EVANSVILLEIndiana6223250516742736
FARGONorth Dakota4234155014261876
FAYETTEVILLE NCNorth Carolina6270181221632466
FLINTMichigan4273154917152032
FLORENCESouth Carolina6241234415202361
FORT MYERS FLFlorida6234177716482450
FORT SMITHArkansas4274105814091396
FORT WAYNEIndiana3253119912051487
FORT WORTHTexas9243262629323949
FRANKLIN TNTennessee11239407526854637
FRESNOCalifornia934484614601334
FT LAUDERDALEFlorida10261362741705124
GRAND RAPIDSMichigan6241197318772299
GREENSBORONorth Carolina9270293826793494
GREENVILLESouth Carolina9234271125683480
HARRISBURGPennsylvania6278237225053340
HARTFORDConnecticut6254249714472365
HATTIESBURGMississippi7241309726523822
HONOLULUHawaii528896110381403
HOUSTON NORTHTexas9234471638946047
HOUSTON WESTTexas12252405242425944
HUNTINGTON WVWest Virginia4246173915982067
INDIANAPOLISIndiana11236406931834331
JACKSON MS OHOMississippi6220233917402816
JACKSONVILLEFlorida10251356041314757
JERSEY CITYNew Jersey10298357630973952
JOHNSTOWNPennsylvania4259114910171298
KANSAS CITYMissouri13281411542725659
KINGSPORTTennessee8234306324993708
KNOXVILLETennessee7272136617842020
LANSINGMichigan5228205015962436
LAS VEGASNevada6277124619602126
LAWRENCE MAMassachusetts5295163117132086
LEXINGTONKentucky10232461832465121
LITTLE ROCKArkansas8222391431144681
LIVONIA MIMichigan8247348428394126
LONG BEACHCalifornia5261195019052698
LONG ISLANDKansas7297241523982898
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWNCalifornia4284142811831681
LOS ANGELES WESTCalifornia7287197221622701
LOUISVILLEKentucky7256316632314133
MACONGeorgia8259249123923361
MADISONWisconsin62499879901086
MANCHESTERNew Hampshire6276246819972867
MEMPHISTennessee11293189022412331
METAIRIELouisiana6245233513792285
MIAMI OHOFlorida35251314725193368
MIDDLESBOROKentucky5248695896754
MILWAUKEEWisconsin7260269126283565
MINNEAPOLISMinnesota13269294033993775
MOBILEAlabama11260373628483779
MONTGOMERYAlabama11247364925273803
MORENO VALLEYCalifornia6272139414051498
MORGANTOWNWest Virginia5236173215652114
MT PLEASANT MIMichigan6240202614062289
NASHVILLETennessee4239191113311918
NEWARKNew Jersey10303348838684543
NEW HAVENConnecticut6285188818652235
NEW ORLEANSLouisiana7274172417202057
NEW YORKNew York7343167224582234
NEW YORK VARICKNew York5275196416132244
NORFOLKVirginia7284249323283114
NORWALKCalifornia426611979541271
OAK BROOKIllinois326696914521516
OAKLANDCalifornia6261217617682671
OAK PARKIllinois10244338431844659
OKLAHOMA CITYOklahoma12261395035394821
OMAHANebraska6238238419432879
ORANGECalifornia5279191921912796
ORLANDOFlorida10253361740775023
ORLAND PARKIllinois6256246119722604
PADUCAHKentucky5231753790857
PASADENATexas5269178710241450
PEORIAIllinois5248174712391696
PHILADELPHIAPennsylvania4270148916761895
PHILADELPHIA EASTPennsylvania6299114710061097
PHOENIX DOWNTOWNArizona6280166516211880
PHOENIX NORTHArizona6347888867405
PITTSBURGHPennsylvania7290242627503151
PORTLAND MEMaine4274162615702038
PORTLAND OROregon7246237722782795
PROVIDENCERhode Island6264252722573066
QUEENSNew York6306196720302482
RALEIGHNorth Carolina20262427633214851
RENONevada6255636685847
RICHMONDVirginia5264215015392280
RIO GRANDE VALLEY TXTexas3242762758983
ROANOKEVirginia4253126310101370
ROCHESTERNew York328993213821607
SACRAMENTOCalifornia8257249626353673
SALT LAKE CITYUtah5250217018442545
SAN ANTONIOTexas21259731169019455
SAN BERNARDINOCalifornia5246131713311692
SAN DIEGOCalifornia10297180926213044
SAN FRANCISCOCalifornia9273194913482126
SAN JOSECalifornia728489310011067
SAN JUANPuerto Rico13318334428403635
SAN RAFAELCalifornia4279728679707
SANTA BARBARACalifornia8295771594685
SAVANNAHGeorgia5228189517672486
SEATTLEWashington7325156020041920
SEVEN FIELDSPennsylvania6253275020993059
SHREVEPORTLouisiana5318977573268
SOUTH JERSEYNew Jersey8321328728123668
SPECIAL REVIEW CADREVirginia25688503977855548
SPOKANEWashington6289149920722396
SPRINGFIELD MAMassachusetts5330155317932196
SPRINGFIELD MOMissouri4246144216272093
ST LOUISMissouri18268546057557974
STOCKTONCalifornia4271120712401570
ST PETERSBURG FL OHOFlorida5228164118402154
SYRACUSENew York8251282315642194
TACOMAWashington6254195019752607
TALLAHASSEE FL OHOFlorida5241171918402346
TAMPA OHOFlorida13260397646905722
TOLEDO OHOhio8248305820073159
TOPEKA KSKansas4243155612461812
TUCSONArizona6291135117441976
TULSA OHOOklahoma8251263521073133
TUPELOMississippi5241125213541400
VALPARAISO INIndiana6246216519842643
WASHINGTONDistrict of Columbia15275491260417988
WICHITAKansas52891005889900
WILKES BARREPennsylvania11275462038015022
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0

Add a review for this judge

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.