Skip to content
Home » All Offices

All Offices

The Office of Hearings Operations (OHO) conducts Social Security Disability (SSD) hearings and Supplemental Security Income (SSI) hearings in almost every state. Click on one of the offices below to see detailed information on each hearing office and the judges. This information is for the current fiscal year.

OfficeStateJudgesAverage Processing TimeDispositionsCases PendingReceipts
AKRON OHOhio11249240520722267
ALBANYNew York10367203923981808
ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico12310133227042043
ALEXANDRIAVirginia13342216513471372
ANCHORAGE Satellite OfAlaska0021
ATLANTA DOWNTOWNGeorgia17397228917411752
ATLANTA NORTHGeorgia1030814029611132
BALTIMOREMaryland11509221024651616
BILLINGSMontana5403118616961423
BIRMINGHAMAlabama13294246420912117
BOSTONMassachusetts15367120118531633
BRONXNew York19508116818641191
BUFFALONew York7384151331722143
CHARLESTON SCSouth Carolina739213181042706
CHARLESTON WVWest Virginia6310150315401149
CHARLOTTENorth Carolina13373243121301803
CHARLOTTESVILLEVirginia435487711291188
CHATTANOOGATennessee10334185415801168
CHICAGOIllinois11294262920582351
CINCINNATIOhio6306164118881695
CLEVELANDOhio13275329927763202
COLORADO SPRINGSColorado6370143916371149
COLUMBIA MOMissouri3375726547509
COLUMBIA SCSouth Carolina12272239614071606
COLUMBUSOhio11308249023602450
COVINGTON GAGeorgia9388184713921267
CREVE COEURMissouri000-3
DALLAS DOWNTOWNTexas10347184221221947
DALLAS NORTH OHOTexas12340361032992879
DAYTONOhio6324130919181443
DENVERColorado12355232325762137
DES MOINESIowa9292208219072183
DETROITMichigan12325229122842244
DOVERDelaware3425608676192
ELKINS PARKPennsylvania12332272029892848
EUGENEOregon643111991335825
EVANSTONIllinois8292227216651869
EVANSVILLEIndiana6249166310721456
FARGONorth Dakota432512191186899
FAYETTEVILLE NCNorth Carolina7315220515441719
FLINTMichigan7309189817841844
FLORENCESouth Carolina11267120710521188
FORT MYERS FLFlorida72991049683895
FORT SMITHArkansas6287134917681480
FORT WAYNEIndiana525814549771256
FORT WORTHTexas10322235220492111
FRANKLIN TNTennessee11254233915751863
FRESNOCalifornia554813031810817
FT LAUDERDALEFlorida15291256824482371
GRAND RAPIDSMichigan6250198015501915
GREENSBORONorth Carolina8380184014771288
GREENVILLESouth Carolina11267179713701577
HARRISBURGPennsylvania843015301598580
HARTFORDConnecticut7314147414881368
HATTIESBURGMississippi10277192015891907
HONOLULUHawaii3512911846646
HOUSTON NORTHTexas10248287123422766
HOUSTON WESTTexas13336222621492004
HUNTINGTON WVWest Virginia538913311644818
INDIANAPOLISIndiana12327356733292742
JACKSON MS OHOMississippi52611094588660
JACKSONVILLEFlorida11306241120291890
JERSEY CITYNew Jersey9326195024212400
JOHNSTOWNPennsylvania4369114811061058
KANSAS CITYMissouri12311307223432480
KINGSPORTTennessee9252206113601439
KNOXVILLETennessee10290167113611035
LANSINGMichigan6267167112761515
LAS VEGASNevada10413141620361174
LAWRENCE MAMassachusetts6454133115911001
LEXINGTONKentucky11289304223802441
LITTLE ROCKArkansas11424236226462101
LIVONIA MIMichigan7282212318151891
LONG BEACHCalifornia54285526123
LONG ISLANDKansas8363157921831485
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWNCalifornia54699581039702
LOS ANGELES WESTCalifornia9416176717431297
LOUISVILLEKentucky11305224222021895
MACONGeorgia7317165710631171
MADISONWisconsin6282158717111464
MANCHESTERNew Hampshire8376182418801471
MCALESTEROklahoma3327760503418
MEMPHISTennessee7385198317961699
METAIRIELouisiana63571383990901
MIAMI OHOFlorida8324134911921213
MIDDLESBOROKentucky7289107011271080
MILWAUKEEWisconsin5317141119011422
MINNEAPOLISMinnesota13293289527372786
MOBILEAlabama14273219818231970
MONTGOMERYAlabama10258192714041594
MORENO VALLEYCalifornia7453168317421299
MORGANTOWNWest Virginia633712791422960
MT PLEASANT MIMichigan6331145713711201
NASHVILLETennessee7254148111771225
NATL ADJUDICATION TEAMTexas0154330-84
NEW HAVENConnecticut6336126514101316
NEW ORLEANSLouisiana1235914171064973
NEW YORKNew York10410145725331868
NEW YORK VARICKNew York53118381078967
NEWARKNew Jersey11406228230141948
NHC ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico65681162511649
NHC BALTIMOREMaryland136392093753252
NHC CHICAGOIllinois105361673448610
NHC FALLS CHURCHVirginia114981495563428
NHC ST LOUISMissouri85181416656758
NORFOLKVirginia7427148819381225
NORWALKCalifornia63391169830869
NSD FALLS CHURCHVirginia000-9
OAK BROOKIllinois52931068962980
OAK PARKIllinois12272233523372743
OAKLANDCalifornia1154815181383690
OKLAHOMA CITYOklahoma19507277834062033
OMAHANebraska7285152812891324
ORANGECalifornia6372173613901295
ORLAND PARKIllinois11319239719521812
ORLANDOFlorida11325260919331900
PADUCAHKentucky5261123810311063
PASADENATexas538412731115901
PEORIAIllinois6281134411431081
PHILADELPHIAPennsylvania7358166920221947
PHILADELPHIA EASTPennsylvania105748271178351
PHOENIX DOWNTOWNArizona8334158622521894
PHOENIX NORTHArizona74089981876830
PITTSBURGHPennsylvania8380166120471776
PONCEPuerto Rico36935031051442
PORTLAND MEMaine53749711015680
PORTLAND OROregon8376230421861851
PROVIDENCERhode Island6282164814071476
QUEENSNew York642711871825935
RALEIGHNorth Carolina13331271519822099
RENONevada1466195351135
RICHMONDVirginia7467119513541048
RIO GRANDE VALLEY TXTexas42559409861060
ROANOKEVirginia44299611262770
ROCHESTERNew York53817981394724
SACRAMENTOCalifornia1248019561671673
SALT LAKE CITYUtah7309151715221509
SAN ANTONIOTexas18324415134643309
SAN BERNARDINOCalifornia10326144712631253
SAN DIEGOCalifornia8489165320601191
SAN FRANCISCOCalifornia642411761002620
SAN JOSECalifornia7478833914453
SAN JUANPuerto Rico12558185928021414
SAN RAFAELCalifornia4372808719555
SANTA BARBARACalifornia6711643781357
SAVANNAHGeorgia635213918621036
SEATTLEWashington1151622072386872
SEVEN FIELDSPennsylvania7311188618371934
SHREVEPORTLouisiana548811191098722
SOUTH JERSEYNew Jersey8528162330691694
SPECIAL REVIEW CADREVirginia13415211547623535
SPOKANEWashington6394136418981012
SPRINGFIELD MAMassachusetts539893815811189
SPRINGFIELD MOMissouri9313142812411185
ST LOUISMissouri19365358633283250
ST PETERSBURG FL OHOFlorida9261159710261192
STOCKTONCalifornia4432671795630
SYRACUSENew York8292214325602305
TACOMAWashington7352116115241184
TALLAHASSEE FL OHOFlorida7261132110031194
TAMPA OHOFlorida19328284522382359
TOLEDO OHOhio11283187218991851
TOPEKA KSKansas4253725549543
TUCSONArizona6348132118181271
TULSA OHOOklahoma8304173317181389
TUPELOMississippi524210888241091
VALPARAISO INIndiana6285140412551195
WASHINGTONDistrict of Columbia9436203819421568
WHITE PLAINSNew York7294147417021654
WICHITAKansas5353778970731
WILKES BARREPennsylvania11378237132182785
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0
#N/A0

Add a review for this judge

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.