Skip to content
Home » Puerto Rico OHO Offices

Puerto Rico OHO Offices

The Office of Hearings Operations (OHO) conducts Social Security Disability (SSD) hearings and Supplemental Security Income (SSI) hearings in 2 different offices in Puerto Rico. Click on one of the cities below to see detailed information about the administrative law judges (ALJ) that work there. This information for OHO offices located in Puerto Rico is for the current fiscal year.

OfficeStateAverage Processing TimeCases PendingDispositionsReceipts
AKRON OHOhio249217720572024
ALBANYNew York361247417371582
ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico309269911041810
ALEXANDRIAVirginia356150217741136
ANCHORAGE Satellite OfAlaska00-1
ATLANTA DOWNTOWNGeorgia409192119791622
ATLANTA NORTHGeorgia3139521242963
BALTIMOREMaryland532263517961372
BILLINGSMontana418159610081145
BIRMINGHAMAlabama299229620051863
BOSTONMassachusetts366172610371342
BRONXNew York52018689941021
BUFFALONew York383301613091783
CHARLESTON SCSouth Carolina40711991069614
CHARLESTON WVWest Virginia31415691258933
CHARLOTTENorth Carolina378211720771436
CHARLOTTESVILLEVirginia3691111704997
CHATTANOOGATennessee336168515951014
CHICAGOIllinois300216622602090
CINCINNATIOhio308192213921480
CLEVELANDOhio278283028372794
COLORADO SPRINGSColorado355170812301011
COLUMBIA MOMissouri374546654436
COLUMBIA SCSouth Carolina274152221351460
COLUMBUSOhio310235921782137
COVINGTON GAGeorgia389148615921106
CREVE COEURMissouri20-1
DALLAS DOWNTOWNTexas354220415411728
DALLAS NORTH OHOTexas347344730552472
DAYTONOhio319196510811262
DENVERColorado349277519902003
DES MOINESIowa303198817271909
DETROITMichigan325225219661887
DOVERDelaware435690519117
ELKINS PARKPennsylvania336297522222336
EUGENEOregon42912731081645
EVANSTONIllinois297173319711636
EVANSVILLEIndiana246110014241245
FARGONorth Dakota32611221068684
FAYETTEVILLE NCNorth Carolina323166218171449
FLINTMichigan315182916261617
FLORENCESouth Carolina268103710591025
FORT MYERS FLFlorida305641951755
FORT SMITHArkansas287173911691271
FORT WAYNEIndiana26497812701073
FORT WORTHTexas330226618951871
FRANKLIN TNTennessee256171919501618
FRESNOCalifornia55519021058664
FT LAUDERDALEFlorida298252421632042
GRAND RAPIDSMichigan251161316581656
GREENSBORONorth Carolina388151015651046
GREENVILLESouth Carolina271123615991245
HARRISBURGPennsylvania43216181259329
HARTFORDConnecticut315157212461224
HATTIESBURGMississippi281154116861625
HONOLULUHawaii544915762566
HOUSTON NORTHTexas249243924592451
HOUSTON WESTTexas342227818781785
HUNTINGTON WVWest Virginia39317431113699
INDIANAPOLISIndiana330339730232266
JACKSON MS OHOMississippi264641934553
JACKSONVILLEFlorida307209220851627
JERSEY CITYNew Jersey328247416802183
JOHNSTOWNPennsylvania3701194971969
KANSAS CITYMissouri314258026242269
KINGSPORTTennessee252145817281204
KNOXVILLETennessee29413971451851
LANSINGMichigan272132814461342
LAS VEGASNevada42319411225888
LAWRENCE MAMassachusetts45014681170717
LEXINGTONKentucky291245126152085
LITTLE ROCKArkansas440271719381748
LIVONIA MIMichigan283190717991659
LONG BEACHCalifornia427614483-64
LONG ISLANDKansas358209913221144
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWNCalifornia4811044834583
LOS ANGELES WESTCalifornia420188814541129
LOUISVILLEKentucky313231318621626
MACONGeorgia323113614441031
MADISONWisconsin278180713471320
MANCHESTERNew Hampshire371192815691264
MCALESTEROklahoma318544643342
MEMPHISTennessee392185317011474
METAIRIELouisiana37111391109776
MIAMI OHOFlorida331120511861063
MIDDLESBOROKentucky2891125919927
MILWAUKEEWisconsin317183812021150
MINNEAPOLISMinnesota305298623432483
MOBILEAlabama278198518211755
MONTGOMERYAlabama261157115771411
MORENO VALLEYCalifornia472194013521166
MORGANTOWNWest Virginia33416161076951
MT PLEASANT MIMichigan328145212391064
NASHVILLETennessee253122312711061
NATL ADJUDICATION TEAMTexas154033-84
NEW HAVENConnecticut334146811011210
NEW ORLEANSLouisiana36611321192816
NEW YORKNew York413260412381720
NEW YORK VARICKNew York3121074688813
NEWARKNew Jersey414308619171655
NHC ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico5715211056553
NHC BALTIMOREMaryland6389321859197
NHC CHICAGOIllinois5395791501569
NHC FALLS CHURCHVirginia4997151311396
NHC ST LOUISMissouri5177251282693
NORFOLKVirginia423200912531061
NORWALKCalifornia3388821009761
NSD FALLS CHURCHVirginia30-6
OAK BROOKIllinois2981035848833
OAK PARKIllinois271236320142448
OAKLANDCalifornia56315221269580
OKLAHOMA CITYOklahoma515338123221552
OMAHANebraska289127113681146
ORANGECalifornia381145614441069
ORLAND PARKIllinois319201520491527
ORLANDOFlorida329211522391712
PADUCAHKentucky2591171982947
PASADENATexas39311891036738
PEORIAIllinois28312031134931
PHILADELPHIAPennsylvania364202313991678
PHILADELPHIA EASTPennsylvania5761123678147
PHOENIX DOWNTOWNArizona339232113291706
PHOENIX NORTHArizona4181839846641
PITTSBURGHPennsylvania383214013521560
PONCEPuerto Rico7091078402368
PORTLAND MEMaine3781058840592
PORTLAND OROregon385225619441561
PROVIDENCERhode Island282132214401183
QUEENSNew York42818551003781
RALEIGHNorth Carolina332191423891705
RENONevada476371175135
RICHMONDVirginia48413841002885
RIO GRANDE VALLEY TXTexas2561049793976
ROANOKEVirginia4371222809578
ROCHESTERNew York3781371672575
SACRAMENTOCalifornia48817771661484
SALT LAKE CITYUtah314151912941283
SAN ANTONIOTexas333366834462808
SAN BERNARDINOCalifornia324136112071111
SAN DIEGOCalifornia49521241373975
SAN FRANCISCOCalifornia4361129972543
SAN JOSECalifornia487971694371
SAN JUANPuerto Rico575294615251224
SAN RAFAELCalifornia376708661397
SANTA BARBARACalifornia719784559276
SAVANNAHGeorgia3649501190923
SEATTLEWashington52924681912659
SEVEN FIELDSPennsylvania313182616031640
SHREVEPORTLouisiana4941184928617
SOUTH JERSEYNew Jersey541306313321397
SPECIAL REVIEW CADREVirginia417440217792839
SPOKANEWashington39618571203810
SPRINGFIELD MAMassachusetts40415228211013
SPRINGFIELD MOMissouri318129312221031
ST LOUISMissouri371348130232840
ST PETERSBURG FL OHOFlorida265111913391027
STOCKTONCalifornia439816548528
SYRACUSENew York290245518441901
TACOMAWashington35314041017920
TALLAHASSEE FL OHOFlorida2639691144983
TAMPA OHOFlorida328238524422103
TOLEDO OHOhio284199015361606
TOPEKA KSKansas253552628449
TUCSONArizona355193110611124
TULSA OHOOklahoma312173014891157
TUPELOMississippi241823947949
VALPARAISO INIndiana285131011911037
WASHINGTONDistrict of Columbia450209816541340
WHITE PLAINSNew York294165912701407
WICHITAKansas359941666590
WILKES BARREPennsylvania396312319332252
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Add a review for this judge

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.