Skip to content
Home » New Hampshire OHO Offices

New Hampshire OHO Offices

The Office of Hearings Operations (OHO) conducts Social Security Disability (SSD) hearings and Supplemental Security Income (SSI) hearings in 1 different offices in New Hampshire. Click on one of the cities below to see detailed information about the administrative law judges (ALJ) that work there. This information for OHO offices located in New Hampshire is for the current fiscal year.

OfficeStateAverage Processing TimeCases PendingDispositionsReceipts
AKRON OHOhio249207224052267
ALBANYNew York367239820391808
ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico310270413322043
ALEXANDRIAVirginia342134721651372
ANCHORAGE Satellite OfAlaska201
ATLANTA DOWNTOWNGeorgia397174122891752
ATLANTA NORTHGeorgia30896114021132
BALTIMOREMaryland509246522101616
BILLINGSMontana403169611861423
BIRMINGHAMAlabama294209124642117
BOSTONMassachusetts367185312011633
BRONXNew York508186411681191
BUFFALONew York384317215132143
CHARLESTON SCSouth Carolina39210421318706
CHARLESTON WVWest Virginia310154015031149
CHARLOTTENorth Carolina373213024311803
CHARLOTTESVILLEVirginia35411298771188
CHATTANOOGATennessee334158018541168
CHICAGOIllinois294205826292351
CINCINNATIOhio306188816411695
CLEVELANDOhio275277632993202
COLORADO SPRINGSColorado370163714391149
COLUMBIA MOMissouri375547726509
COLUMBIA SCSouth Carolina272140723961606
COLUMBUSOhio308236024902450
COVINGTON GAGeorgia388139218471267
CREVE COEURMissouri00-3
DALLAS DOWNTOWNTexas347212218421947
DALLAS NORTH OHOTexas340329936102879
DAYTONOhio324191813091443
DENVERColorado355257623232137
DES MOINESIowa292190720822183
DETROITMichigan325228422912244
DOVERDelaware425676608192
ELKINS PARKPennsylvania332298927202848
EUGENEOregon43113351199825
EVANSTONIllinois292166522721869
EVANSVILLEIndiana249107216631456
FARGONorth Dakota32511861219899
FAYETTEVILLE NCNorth Carolina315154422051719
FLINTMichigan309178418981844
FLORENCESouth Carolina267105212071188
FORT MYERS FLFlorida2996831049895
FORT SMITHArkansas287176813491480
FORT WAYNEIndiana25897714541256
FORT WORTHTexas322204923522111
FRANKLIN TNTennessee254157523391863
FRESNOCalifornia54818101303817
FT LAUDERDALEFlorida291244825682371
GRAND RAPIDSMichigan250155019801915
GREENSBORONorth Carolina380147718401288
GREENVILLESouth Carolina267137017971577
HARRISBURGPennsylvania43015981530580
HARTFORDConnecticut314148814741368
HATTIESBURGMississippi277158919201907
HONOLULUHawaii512846911646
HOUSTON NORTHTexas248234228712766
HOUSTON WESTTexas336214922262004
HUNTINGTON WVWest Virginia38916441331818
INDIANAPOLISIndiana327332935672742
JACKSON MS OHOMississippi2615881094660
JACKSONVILLEFlorida306202924111890
JERSEY CITYNew Jersey326242119502400
JOHNSTOWNPennsylvania369110611481058
KANSAS CITYMissouri311234330722480
KINGSPORTTennessee252136020611439
KNOXVILLETennessee290136116711035
LANSINGMichigan267127616711515
LAS VEGASNevada413203614161174
LAWRENCE MAMassachusetts454159113311001
LEXINGTONKentucky289238030422441
LITTLE ROCKArkansas424264623622101
LIVONIA MIMichigan282181521231891
LONG BEACHCalifornia4286125523
LONG ISLANDKansas363218315791485
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWNCalifornia4691039958702
LOS ANGELES WESTCalifornia416174317671297
LOUISVILLEKentucky305220222421895
MACONGeorgia317106316571171
MADISONWisconsin282171115871464
MANCHESTERNew Hampshire376188018241471
MCALESTEROklahoma327503760418
MEMPHISTennessee385179619831699
METAIRIELouisiana3579901383901
MIAMI OHOFlorida324119213491213
MIDDLESBOROKentucky289112710701080
MILWAUKEEWisconsin317190114111422
MINNEAPOLISMinnesota293273728952786
MOBILEAlabama273182321981970
MONTGOMERYAlabama258140419271594
MORENO VALLEYCalifornia453174216831299
MORGANTOWNWest Virginia33714221279960
MT PLEASANT MIMichigan331137114571201
NASHVILLETennessee254117714811225
NATL ADJUDICATION TEAMTexas154033-84
NEW HAVENConnecticut336141012651316
NEW ORLEANSLouisiana35910641417973
NEW YORKNew York410253314571868
NEW YORK VARICKNew York3111078838967
NEWARKNew Jersey406301422821948
NHC ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico5685111162649
NHC BALTIMOREMaryland6397532093252
NHC CHICAGOIllinois5364481673610
NHC FALLS CHURCHVirginia4985631495428
NHC ST LOUISMissouri5186561416758
NORFOLKVirginia427193814881225
NORWALKCalifornia3398301169869
NSD FALLS CHURCHVirginia00-9
OAK BROOKIllinois2939621068980
OAK PARKIllinois272233723352743
OAKLANDCalifornia54813831518690
OKLAHOMA CITYOklahoma507340627782033
OMAHANebraska285128915281324
ORANGECalifornia372139017361295
ORLAND PARKIllinois319195223971812
ORLANDOFlorida325193326091900
PADUCAHKentucky261103112381063
PASADENATexas38411151273901
PEORIAIllinois281114313441081
PHILADELPHIAPennsylvania358202216691947
PHILADELPHIA EASTPennsylvania5741178827351
PHOENIX DOWNTOWNArizona334225215861894
PHOENIX NORTHArizona4081876998830
PITTSBURGHPennsylvania380204716611776
PONCEPuerto Rico6931051503442
PORTLAND MEMaine3741015971680
PORTLAND OROregon376218623041851
PROVIDENCERhode Island282140716481476
QUEENSNew York42718251187935
RALEIGHNorth Carolina331198227152099
RENONevada466351195135
RICHMONDVirginia467135411951048
RIO GRANDE VALLEY TXTexas2559869401060
ROANOKEVirginia4291262961770
ROCHESTERNew York3811394798724
SACRAMENTOCalifornia48016711956673
SALT LAKE CITYUtah309152215171509
SAN ANTONIOTexas324346441513309
SAN BERNARDINOCalifornia326126314471253
SAN DIEGOCalifornia489206016531191
SAN FRANCISCOCalifornia42410021176620
SAN JOSECalifornia478914833453
SAN JUANPuerto Rico558280218591414
SAN RAFAELCalifornia372719808555
SANTA BARBARACalifornia711781643357
SAVANNAHGeorgia35286213911036
SEATTLEWashington51623862207872
SEVEN FIELDSPennsylvania311183718861934
SHREVEPORTLouisiana48810981119722
SOUTH JERSEYNew Jersey528306916231694
SPECIAL REVIEW CADREVirginia415476221153535
SPOKANEWashington394189813641012
SPRINGFIELD MAMassachusetts39815819381189
SPRINGFIELD MOMissouri313124114281185
ST LOUISMissouri365332835863250
ST PETERSBURG FL OHOFlorida261102615971192
STOCKTONCalifornia432795671630
SYRACUSENew York292256021432305
TACOMAWashington352152411611184
TALLAHASSEE FL OHOFlorida261100313211194
TAMPA OHOFlorida328223828452359
TOLEDO OHOhio283189918721851
TOPEKA KSKansas253549725543
TUCSONArizona348181813211271
TULSA OHOOklahoma304171817331389
TUPELOMississippi24282410881091
VALPARAISO INIndiana285125514041195
WASHINGTONDistrict of Columbia436194220381568
WHITE PLAINSNew York294170214741654
WICHITAKansas353970778731
WILKES BARREPennsylvania378321823712785
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Add a review for this judge

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.