Skip to content
Home » Idaho OHO Offices

Idaho OHO Offices

The Office of Hearings Operations (OHO) conducts Social Security Disability (SSD) hearings and Supplemental Security Income (SSI) hearings in 0 different offices in Idaho. Click on one of the cities below to see detailed information about the administrative law judges (ALJ) that work there. This information for OHO offices located in Idaho is for the current fiscal year.

OfficeStateAverage Processing TimeCases PendingDispositionsReceipts
AKRON OHOhio252219017641744
ALBANYNew York355257214591402
ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico30926479371591
ALEXANDRIAVirginia36615671526953
ANCHORAGE Satellite OfAlaska100
ATLANTA DOWNTOWNGeorgia418206716511440
ATLANTA NORTHGeorgia3209701100839
BALTIMOREMaryland54325201511972
BILLINGSMontana4211440915896
BIRMINGHAMAlabama300237417071643
BOSTONMassachusetts36117098511139
BRONXNew York5251829848836
BUFFALONew York384295311081519
CHARLESTON SCSouth Carolina4161305859510
CHARLESTON WVWest Virginia32016291077812
CHARLOTTENorth Carolina394218317291154
CHARLOTTESVILLEVirginia3741017592791
CHATTANOOGATennessee34118091375918
CHICAGOIllinois310224819261838
CINCINNATIOhio311198411831333
CLEVELANDOhio284295423262407
COLORADO SPRINGSColorado35318101026909
COLUMBIA MOMissouri377565561362
COLUMBIA SCSouth Carolina279169218161311
COLUMBUSOhio320246718461913
COVINGTON GAGeorgia39115461376950
CREVE COEURMissouri00-3
DALLAS DOWNTOWNTexas358226413081555
DALLAS NORTH OHOTexas346357125902131
DAYTONOhio31719889141118
DENVERColorado344281817011757
DES MOINESIowa315208514371716
DETROITMichigan327234116311641
DOVERDelaware439801442151
ELKINS PARKPennsylvania335302618091974
EUGENEOregon4311252931474
EVANSTONIllinois301194216181492
EVANSVILLEIndiana246121012211152
FARGONorth Dakota3291483927904
FAYETTEVILLE NCNorth Carolina331175414821206
FLINTMichigan322183613741372
FLORENCESouth Carolina2751050898877
FORT MYERS FLFlorida313629834626
FORT SMITHArkansas28417749361073
FORT WAYNEIndiana2679381105868
FORT WORTHTexas333231016421662
FRANKLIN TNTennessee256183416351418
FRESNOCalifornia5511890903497
FT LAUDERDALEFlorida302259618491800
GRAND RAPIDSMichigan253170314051493
GREENSBORONorth Carolina40015731319863
GREENVILLESouth Carolina273128413671061
HARRISBURGPennsylvania43819441023419
HARTFORDConnecticut315164310291078
HATTIESBURGMississippi285153214411371
HONOLULUHawaii562946650485
HOUSTON NORTHTexas246252820982179
HOUSTON WESTTexas347232615921547
HUNTINGTON WVWest Virginia3971945929717
INDIANAPOLISIndiana337352025641930
JACKSON MS OHOMississippi261677838493
JACKSONVILLEFlorida309215818181426
JERSEY CITYNew Jersey336248413771890
JOHNSTOWNPennsylvania3721343782929
KANSAS CITYMissouri317280821472020
KINGSPORTTennessee254158614851089
KNOXVILLETennessee29614991236738
LANSINGMichigan275134812551171
LAS VEGASNevada43118901042654
LAWRENCE MAMassachusetts44515251008612
LEXINGTONKentucky294258022271826
LITTLE ROCKArkansas461282015151428
LIVONIA MIMichigan287196615441463
LONG BEACHCalifornia434655389-117
LONG ISLANDKansas36020801096899
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWNCalifornia4971088699492
LOS ANGELES WESTCalifornia41819971212996
LOUISVILLEKentucky323241215281391
MACONGeorgia33112561227934
MADISONWisconsin276174111661073
MANCHESTERNew Hampshire368203913121118
MCALESTEROklahoma313590574319
MEMPHISTennessee404188514821287
METAIRIELouisiana3791246914688
MIAMI OHOFlorida33812521024948
MIDDLESBOROKentucky2941143781807
MILWAUKEEWisconsin31818311038979
MINNEAPOLISMinnesota311299320062153
MOBILEAlabama277203515511535
MONTGOMERYAlabama264165513071225
MORENO VALLEYCalifornia48519901077941
MORGANTOWNWest Virginia3371687862808
MT PLEASANT MIMichigan33014761076925
NASHVILLETennessee25212691103939
NATL ADJUDICATION TEAMTexas154033-84
NEW HAVENConnecticut33414949661101
NEW ORLEANSLouisiana37011581039689
NEW YORKNew York413257610841538
NEW YORK VARICKNew York3141042595688
NEWARKNew Jersey416304116951388
NHC ALBUQUERQUENew Mexico580462924362
NHC BALTIMOREMaryland65311781582166
NHC CHICAGOIllinois5477741274537
NHC FALLS CHURCHVirginia5029701081421
NHC ST LOUISMissouri5196481085419
NORFOLKVirginia42021201022941
NORWALKCalifornia338882859611
NSD FALLS CHURCHVirginia57048
OAK BROOKIllinois2981027693670
OAK PARKIllinois270241917202210
OAKLANDCalifornia57816341077500
OKLAHOMA CITYOklahoma524359518391283
OMAHANebraska29613101155972
ORANGECalifornia38916201169958
ORLAND PARKIllinois325202617951284
ORLANDOFlorida336218618831427
PADUCAHKentucky2601266791851
PASADENATexas3981221846580
PEORIAIllinois2821247974815
PHILADELPHIAPennsylvania365202411941474
PHILADELPHIA EASTPennsylvania5601226576148
PHOENIX DOWNTOWNArizona341232910801465
PHOENIX NORTHArizona4141807697460
PITTSBURGHPennsylvania385229610781442
PONCEPuerto Rico7051103330321
PORTLAND MEMaine3821093711498
PORTLAND OROregon396226417061331
PROVIDENCERhode Island28213581211990
QUEENSNew York4221845838606
RALEIGHNorth Carolina337199220601454
RENONevada479378148115
RICHMONDVirginia4871275867641
RIO GRANDE VALLEY TXTexas254994671799
ROANOKEVirginia4291280675502
ROCHESTERNew York3791330588450
SACRAMENTOCalifornia50118711410327
SALT LAKE CITYUtah322154110871098
SAN ANTONIOTexas339382529262445
SAN BERNARDINOCalifornia32814051027975
SAN DIEGOCalifornia49822021151831
SAN FRANCISCOCalifornia4471248782472
SAN JOSECalifornia4831015564285
SAN JUANPuerto Rico583296213241039
SAN RAFAELCalifornia386781517326
SANTA BARBARACalifornia752831450214
SAVANNAHGeorgia37610231018824
SEATTLEWashington54425001589368
SEVEN FIELDSPennsylvania316185513771443
SHREVEPORTLouisiana5121266744515
SOUTH JERSEYNew Jersey552299810911091
SPECIAL REVIEW CADREVirginia413430214662426
SPOKANEWashington39618471019616
SPRINGFIELD MAMassachusetts4071448683801
SPRINGFIELD MOMissouri32913911017924
ST LOUISMissouri378369624852517
ST PETERSBURG FL OHOFlorida26212311121921
STOCKTONCalifornia469861411436
SYRACUSENew York293242815811611
TACOMAWashington3511336882717
TALLAHASSEE FL OHOFlorida2671025997892
TAMPA OHOFlorida330248321301889
TOLEDO OHOhio278199813151393
TOPEKA KSKansas252568541378
TUCSONArizona3612012847991
TULSA OHOOklahoma317177712961011
TUPELOMississippi242832822833
VALPARAISO INIndiana2851397988921
WASHINGTONDistrict of Columbia45820211322931
WHITE PLAINSNew York296164210751195
WICHITAKansas358957561501
WILKES BARREPennsylvania402298316611840
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Add a review for this judge

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.